People of the Cadet Organization

This is a list of people involved with the Cadet Org. This wiki is maintained by people who were in the Cadet Org. If you were in the
Cadet Org, please contact nathan@nathanrich.online if you would like to contribute. I was not at the Cadet Org so I do not contribute to this page.

Here is a guide for each field:
Name – The name the person was known as at the time
Nicknames – Any common nicknames for the person, including radio names
Position – Any positions the staff member held during that period
Years – The maximum year span the person was there during that period
Notes – Relationship to other people, current name, etc

The Melrose (1977-????)

Staff

Name Position Years Notes

 

Students

Name From Years Notes
Jeff Frederick
Shelley Drayton
John Coanda
Barbie Coanda
Lisa Estrada
Andrea Estrada
Craig Merrill
Ken Raef
Steve Murray
Cheryl Murray
Kyle Marple
Digga __

Flag (1978-????)

Staff

Name Position Years Notes

Students

Name From Years Notes
Tom DeVocht
Tony Greer
Elaine Keppler
Alicia Keppler
Katy Waldman
Jacinda Davis
Donald Busby
Lara Busby
Bryan Busby
Jono Galushako sp?
Marco Herman
Shelley Drayton
Tammy Howey Dirmann
Brett Howey Dirmann
David Bell
Kim Berry
Jeff Frederick
James Harvey
Marc Grant
Jennifer Lovely
Samantha Charleton
Bobby Licciardi
Kenny Davies
Amy Alexander
Angel Woolery
Gwen Hare
Beth Erlich?
Chad Coots
Steve Anderson
Doug Anderson
Sol Spencer
Damien Spencer
Nicole Festa
Danny Byrnes
Lisa Houck
Jason Houck?
Aliza Kasparian California 1990s Cousin of

Cadet Org UK (????-????)

Staff

Name Position Years Notes
Paula Cronin Cadet Coordinator 1980-85

Students

Name From Years Notes
Lindy Gallop
George Gallop
Alison Biggs Now Knapmeyer
Chris Biggs
Clare Cronin
Mia Cronin
Shawn Cronin Died
Chris Gilbertson
Murdo Guy
Eve Laws
Adam Laws
Becky Reiss
Jesse Reiss
Jeff McFarland
Lea McFarland
Claire Ward Later Whitt then Headley
Jamie Didcoate
Lisa Relihan Now Flood
Amber O’Sullivan
Kieran O’Sullivan
Raphael Paris
Melissa Paris
Valeska Guider Paris
Justine __
Russell Mellor
Winston Mellor
Ben Sproule
Thomas Sproule
Michelle Tampion
Melita Tampion
Amandine Guiguet France Sister of Olivier Guigue
Olivier Guiguet France Brother of Amandine Guiguet
Tanya Weightman Sister of Karen Weightman
Karen Weightman Sister of Tanya Weightman
Nikki Mathison
Lauren Mathison
Joey Thompson
Kirstie Thompson
Hans Smith
Eric Smith
Delphine Benhriam
Myriam Behnriam
Laetitia Behnriam
Emily Benhriam
Gema Beale
Tania Suter
Melanie Lake
Cassady Lake
Rory Morgan
Oliver Morgan
Nelson Laws
Mandy Regenass
Aaron Shepard
Clare Shepard
Emmanuel Beyer
Sebastian Beyer
Marriane Stevens
Emma Ainsworth
Sarah Ainsworth
Sharnie Rabie